On this page (Click to View)
XC Relay Champs
XC London Champs
XC Masters Champs
XC Main Championships




XC RELAY CHAMPIONSHIP RECORDS
2018
Individuals      
Age Group Winner Name Club Time
U13G Katie Sakaria  Guildford & Godalming AC  07:20
U13B William Rabjohns  Poole AC  06:35
U15G Zakia Mossi  Blackheath & Bromley Harriers (A)  07:01
U15B Edward Enser  Bracknell AC (A)  06:28
U17W Yasmin Marghini  Herne Hill Harriers  07:57
U17M Kristian Imroth  Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers (A)  09:56
U20W Maddie Deadman  Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC  08:10
U20M Thomas Patrick Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers  10:00
SW Katie Snowden  Herne Hill Harriers  10:59
SM Mohamud Aadan  Thames Valley Harriers (A)  13:26
Teams
Age Group
U13G 22:36 Guildford & Godalming AC (Christina Kirkby 07:31)  (Tabitha Brown 07:45)  (Katie Sakaria 07:20)
U13B 20:59 Bracknell AC (A) (Aiden Dias 07:08)  (Charlie Jones 06:58)  (Harry Prescott 06:53)
U15G 21:38 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers (A) (Naomi Toft 07:09)  (Anwen Thomas 07:28) (Zakia Mossi 07:01)
U15B 20:03 Bracknell AC (A) (Max Stevens 06:50) (James Winship 06:45) (Edward Enser 06:28)
U17W 24:43 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers (A) (Morgan Squibb 08:09)  (Sophie Hoare 08:20)  (Ava White 08:14)
U17M 31:40 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers (A) (Laurance Edwards 10:51)  (Kristian Imroth 09:56)  (Jude Miranda 10:53)
U20W 25:33 Bracknell AC (A) (Amelia Wilks 08:25)  (Elana Carey 08:35)  (Hannah Barnard 08:33)
U20M 30:54 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers (Ben Winfield 10:29)  (Thomas Patrick 10:00)  (George Groom 10:25)
SW 34:48 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC (Zoe Doyle 11:41)  (Alex Cook 12:06)  (Pippa Woolven 11:01)
SM 57:47 Highgate Harriers (A) (Peter Chambers 14:35)  (Roger Poolman 13:55)  (Robert Wilson 14:44)  (Sean Renfer 14:33)
2017
Individuals      
Age Group Winner Name Club Time
U13G Abbie Henderson  Chiltern Harriers (A)  07:35
U13B Innes O'Malley  North Norfolk Harriers (A)  07:02
U15G Morgan Squibb  Blackheath & Bromley H (A)  07:10
U15B Max Mcgarvie  Hillingdon AC  06:33
U17W Ellie Sakaria  Guildford & Godalming AC  08:20
U17M Eddie Steveni  Reading AC  10:39
U20W Kristy Walker  Reading AC  07:56
U20M Isaac Farnworth  Reading AC (B)  10:23
SW Holly Archer  West Suffolk AC  11:36
SM Mohamed Mohamed  Hillingdon AC (A)  13:43
Teams
Age Group
U13G 23:20 Chiltern Harriers (A) (Ella Botha 08:08) (Abbie Henderson 07:35) (Holly Henderson 07:37)
U13B 21:34 North Norfolk Harriers (A) (Innes O'Malley 07:02) (Brad Keay 07:18) (Henry Jonas 07:14)
U15G 22:02 Blackheath & Bromley H (A) (Ellie Dolby 07:25) (Jessica Neal 07:27) (Morgan Squibb 07:10)
U15B 20:19 Hillingdon AC (Hanad Ahmed 06:54) (Max Mcgarvie 06:33) (Abdifatah Khalif 06:52)
U17W 25:58 Guildford & Godalming AC (Olivia McDonald 08:35) (Charlotte Griffiths 09:03) (Ellie Sakaria 08:20)
U17M 32:41 Windsor Slough E & H AC (Oliver McArthur 10:43) (Shaun Hudson 10:56) (Daniel Brookling 11:02)
U20W 25:42 Newbury AC (Izzy Fry 08:03) (Charlotte Clover 09:10) (Yasmin Ryder 08:29)
U20M 31:45 Windsor Slough E & H AC (Adam Moore 10:31) (Jack Goddard 10:34) (Blake Moore 10:40)
SW 36:37 Chelmsford AC (Rebecca Luxton 12:29) (Kimberley Johansen 11:43)  (Alexa Joel 12:25)
SM 56:28 Hillingdon AC (A) (Rob Thompson) (Aramias Zeration) (Mohamed Mohamed) (Mohamed D Mohamed)
2016
Individuals      
Age Group Winner Name Club Time
U13G Maisie  Collis Herne Hill Harriers (A) 07:22
U13B Jaden Kennedy Herne Hill Harriers (A) 06:48
U15G Charlotte Buckley Thames Valley Harriers 07:13
U15B Dominic McDougall Windsor, Slough, E & H (A) 06:26
U17W Kirsty Walker Reading AC (A) 08:12
U17M Hamza Kadir Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 10:07
U20W Emily  Moyes West Suffolk AC 08:27
U20M Will Perkin Chiltern Harriers 10:16
SW Rosie Keane Luton AC 11:20
SM Paskar Owor Belgrave Harriers 13:31
Teams
Age Group
U13G 23:11 Herne Hill Harriers (A) (Eva Holland 07:46) (Layla Wilkinson 08:03( (Maisie Collis 07:22)
U13B 21:19 Herne Hill Harriers (A) (Jacob Harrison 07:13) (Ben Harrison 07:18) (Jaden Kennedy 06:48)
U15G 22:15 City of Norwich AC (Emma Hunter 07:24) (Meredith Winship 07:28) (Katie Goldsmith 07:23)
U15B 20:29 Chiltern Harriers (A) (Thomas Job 06:56) (Alex Aldred 06:48) (Cameron Reid 06:45)
U17W 26:10 Herne Hill Harriers (Ella Newton 08:39) (Zoe Tompkins 08:47) (Olivia Stillman 08:44)
U17M 30:46 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers (Hamza Kadir 10:07) (George Groom 10:22) (Elliot Dee 10:17)
U20W 27:57 Windsor, Slough, Eton & H AC (Emily Tebbit 09:41) (Isabelle Rayner 09:45) (Alexandra Barbour 08:31)
U20M 31:30 Chiltern Harriers (Will Perkin 10:16) (Richard Slade 10:56) (James McCarthy 10:18)
SW 36:35 London Heathside AC (A) (Ella Waldman 11:47) (Sue Rust 12:25) (Kelly Thorneycroft 12:!9)
SM 56:30 Highgate Harriers (A) (Charlie Haywood 14:07) (Jonathan Laybourne 14:06) (Robel Bahelbi 13:33)
2015
Individuals      
Age Group Winner Name Club Time
U13G Maisie Collis Herne Hill Harriers 07:30
U13B Angus Williams Chiltern Harriers AC 07:09
U15G Alex Brown Herne Hill Harriers 07:02
U15B Harry Digby Bracknell AC 06:27
U17W Morven Goodrum Windsor S E & Hounslow AC 08:02
U17M Will Perkin Chiltern Harriers AC 10:17
U20W Sarah Chapman Windsor, Slough E&H AC 08:22
U20M Jack Douglas Bedford & County AC 10:30
SW Steph McCall South London Harriers 11:22
SM Antonio Silva Thames Valley Harriers 13:26
Teams
Age Group
U13G 23:29 Herne Hill Harriers (Rose Hammond 08:00) (Jessica Tabraham 07:59) (Maisie Collis 07:30)
U13B 21:50 Chiltern Harriers AC (Thomas Job 07:14) (Alex Aldred 07:27) (Angus Williams 07:09)
U15G 22:09 Herne Hill Harriers (Eimear Griffin 07:24) (Lily Newton 07:43) (Alex Brown 07:02)
U15B 19:38 Bracknell AC (Maxwell Cooper 06:35) (Aaron Enser 06:36) (Harry Digby 06:27)
U17W 25:29 Bracknell AC (Amelia Quirk 08:22) (Elena Carey 08:47) (Hope Goddard 08:20)
U17M 31:50 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers (Hamza Kadir 10:28) (Tom Fulton 10:52) (Jeremy Dempsey 10:30)
U20W 27:00 Windsor, Slough, Eton & H AC (Hannah Novakovic 09:39) (Sarah Chapman 08:22) (Matilda Compton-Stewart 08:59)
U20M 31:42 Bedford & County AC (Stephen Headley 10:39) (Andrew Headley 10:33) (Jack Douglas 10:30)
SW 37:34 South London Harriers (Rachel Coe-O'Brien 13:15) (Natalie Gentry 12:57) (Steph McCall 11:22)
SM 56:45 Highgate Harriers (Jonathan Laybourn 14:17) (Robert Wilson 14:!5) (Robert Bahelbi 13:49) (Sean Renfer 14:24)
2014
Individuals      
Age Group Winner Name Club Time
U13G Kirsten Stilwell Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 07:24
U13B Oscar Millard Herne Hill Harriers 06:53
U15G Alex Brown Herne Hill Harriers 07:07
U15B Noah Armitage-Hookes Cambridge Harriers 06:30
U17W Sophie Tooley West Suffolk AC 08:12
U17M Will Perkin Chiltern Harriers AC 10:46
U20W Bobby Clay Invicta East Kent AC 07:46
U20M Abel Tsegay Invicta East Kent AC 10:00
SW Melanie Wilkins Belgrave Harriers AC 11:47
SM Andy Maud Clapham Chasers RC 14:10
Teams
Age Group
U13G 23:18 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC (Olivia Lowrie 07:48) (Holly Hodgskinson 08:06) (Kristen Stilwell 07:24)
U13B 21:39 Herne Hill Harriers (Mohammed Al 07:18) (Freddie Hodgson 07:28) (Oscar Millard (06:53)
U15G 22:06 Herne Hill Harriers (Eloise O'Shaughnessy 07:26) (Lucy Olden 07:33) (Alex Brown 07:07)
U15B 19:42 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers (Hamzar Kadir 06:34) (Jeremy Dempsey 06:35) (George Groom 06:33)
U17W 25:24 Winsdor, Slough, Eton & H AC (Sarah Chapman 08:21) (Alex Barbour 08:42) (Felicity Johnson 08:21)
U17M 33:28 Windsor, Slough, Eton & H AC (Matthew Bradly 11:00) (Adam Moore 11:14) (Blake Moore 11:14)
U20W 24:43 Invicta East Kent (Alex Clay 07:56) (Lilly Coward 09:01) (Bobby Clay 07:46)
U20M 31:47 West Suffolk AC (Macauley Delo 10:20) (Cameron McKie 11:07) (Seb Anthony 10:20)
SW 36:42 Thames Valley Harriers (Sheena Murphy 12:15) (Kirsty Addy 12:04) (Lisa Da Silva 12:23)
SM 1:00:04 Belgrave Harriers (Paskar Owor 14:19) (Roy Maddams 15:33) (Kris Gauson 15:00) (Gus Upton 15:12)
2013
Individuals      
Age Group Winner Name Club Time
U13G A. Brown Herne Hill Harriers 07:18
U13B H. Digby Bracknell AC 06:59
U15G S. Millard Herne Hill Harriers 06:59
U15B W. Perkin Chiltern Harriers AC 06:23
U17W G. Fear Highgate Harriers 08:11
U17M J. McCarthy Chiltern Harriers AC 10:24
U20W J. Gibbon Reading AC 07:58
U20M J. Wyllie Aldershot, Farnham & Dist AC 10:25
SW L. Da Silva Thames Valley Harriers  12:14
SM A. Maud Clapham Chasers RC 13:50
Teams
Age Group
U13G 22:21 Herne Hill Harriers (E. Griffin 07:41) (E. O'Shaughnessey 07:22) (A. Brown 07:18)
U13B 21:59 Bracknell AC (A. Enser 07:25) (H. Digby 06:59) (F. Stewart 07:35)
U15G 21:43 Bracknell AC (H. Goddard 07:21) (G. Goddard 07:13) (E. Carey 07:09)
U15B 20:11 Windsor, Slough, Eton & H AC (M. Bradly 06:47) (J. Goddward 06:49) (M. Deria 06:35)
U17W 25:23 Windsor, Slough, Eton & H AC (S. Chapman 08:21) (E. Reeves 08:39) (F. Johnson 08:23)
U17M 32:05 West Suffolk AC (M. Bartram 10:29) (C. McKie 10:53) (S. Anthony 10:43)
U20W 28:34 Reading AC (J. Gibbon 07:58) (E. Taylor 09:49) (M. Hanies 10:47)
U20M 31:44 Bracknell AC (S. Wyllie 10.29) (M. Seddon 10:47) (S. Halsted 10:28)
SW 36:53 Thames Valley Harriers (S. Murphy-Allport 12.17) ( L. Da Silva 12:14) (T. Barlow 12:22)
SM 57:54 Bedford & County AC (D. Bradford 14:34) (J. Eves 14:04) (L. Humphreys 14:35) (A. Bellew 14:41)
2012
Teams      
Age Group      
U13G 23:03 Bracknell AC (07:52 M Tomsett) (07:50 A Forrest) (07:21 E Carey)
U13B 22:06 Camberley & District AC (07:19 D Cooke) (07:28 A Grainger) (07:19 J Fleming)
U15G 22:04 West Suffolk AC (07:19 C Murphy) (07:30 H Davies) (07:15 S Tooley)
U15B 20:36 City of Norwich AC (L. Spear 06:46) (A. Waterson 06:36) (A. Linstead 07:14)
U17W 29:57 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC (10:04 J Helyar) (9:53 G Wildash) (10:00 F Davis)
U17M 33:06 Windsor S E & H AC (10:41 C Critchley) (10:49 J Rowe) (11:36 G Cockle)
U20W 34:24 Reading AC (10:49 H Randell) (11:17 E Taylor) (12:18 B Taylor)
U20M 32:43 Reading AC (11:06 J Roberts) (10:26 J Davies) (11:11 J Williams)
SW 39:14 Belgrave Harrers (S. Amend 12:34) (F. Maycock 12:59) (A. Hegvold 13:41)
SM 57:33 Thames Valley Harriers (R. Russell 14:07) (S. Renfer 15:00) (C. Hartley 14:04) (C. Smith 14:22)


XC LONDON CHAMPIONSHIP RECORDS
2018
Individuals      
Age Group Winner Name Club Time
SW Jessica Craig  Herne Hill Harriers 22:35
SM Paul Martelletti Victoria Park & Tower H AC 34:55
Teams
Age Group
SW 55 Points London Heathside AC (Rebecca Piggott 23:06) (Josie Hinton 23:37) (Kelley Thorneycroft 23:58)(Rosa Serafini 24:20)
SM 32 Points Thames Valley Harriers ( Antonio Silva 35:23) (Chris Smith 35:40) (Luuk Metselaar 35:59) (Hugo Cayssials 36:10) (Robert Collins 37:11)
2017
Individuals      
Age Group Winner Name Club Time
SW Stephanie Davis Clapham Chasers RC 20:254
SM Kadar Abdullahi Hillingdon AC 33:20
Teams
Age Group
SW 52 Points London Heathside AC (Rebecca Piggott 21:26) (Ella Waldman 21:34) (Kelly Thorneycroft 22:49) (Josie Hinton 22:59)
SM 33 Points Hillingdon AC (Kadar Abdullahi 33:20) (Abdishakur Nage Abdulle 33:32) (Rob Thompson 34:32) (James Laing 35:37)
2016
Individuals      
Age Group Winner Name Club Time
SW Stacey Ward Herne Hill Harriers 21:29
SM Peter Huck Run Fast 30:50
Teams
Age Group
SW 44 Points London Heathside AC (Ella Waldman 22:46) (Kelly Thorneycroft 23:05) (Rebecca Buntin 23:07) (Sue Rust 23:07)
SM 52 Points Highgate Harriers (Charlie Haywood 32:00) (Jonathan Laybourn 33:08) (Sean Renfer 33:10) (Dominic Smith 33:23)
2015
Individuals      
Age Group Winner Name Club Time
SW E Waldman London Heathside AC 24:24
SM A Greenleaf Serpentine RC 33:04
Teams
Age Group
SW 63 Points London Heathside AC (E Waldman 24:24) (R Seckl 24:37) (R Newstead 25:26) (C Murray 25:31)
SM 39 Points Serpentine RC (A Greenleaf 33:04) (G Hughes 33:13) (J Poole 35:00) (J Bradford 35:45)
2014
Individuals      
Age Group Winner Name Club Time
SW P Law Kingston AC & Poly Harriers 24:07
SM D Lacy Cambridge Harriers 32:18
Teams
Age Group
SW 38 Points Highgate Harriers (H Viner 24:47) (H Brock 25:42) (A Scott 25:52) (E Burgess (26:24)
SM 61 Points Highgate Harriers (R McKinlay 34:44) (J Laybourne 34:47) (F Smithwick 34:52) (R Walker 36:19)
2013
Individuals      
Age Group Winner Name Club Time
SW L Bromilow Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22:16
SM C Smith Thames Valley Harriers 31:14
Teams
Age Group
SW 47 Points Highgate Harriers (K Meredith 22:41) (H Bijman 23:17) (H Viner 23:22) (A Trafford 24:02)
SM 51 Points Thames Valley Harriers (C Smith 31:14) (M Mohamed 31:37) (S Renfer 34:06) (D Allport 35:07)



XC MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP RECORDS    
       
2018
Individuals      
Age Group Winner Name Club Time
M40 Martin Shore Thames Hare & Hounds  32:03
M45 Simon Baines  Thames Hare & Hounds  31:54
M50 Julian Richardson  Oxford City AC  33:30
M55 Andrew Howey  Tunbridge Wells Harriers  34:26
M60 Michael Bridgeland Chelmsford AC  37:15
M65 Dave Cox  Woodford Green W Essex L  38:16
W40 Sally Judd  Herts Phoenix AC  24:35
W45 Julie Briggs  Arena 80 AC  24:16
W50 Kath Bailey Winchester & District AC  24:14
W55 Caroline Wood  Arena 80 AC  26:44
W60 Jane Davies Reading Road Runners  27:56
W65 Joy Radford  Winchester & District AC  32:22
       
Teams      
Age Group      
M40 Thames Hare & Hounds    
M50 Thames Hare & Hounds     
M60 Barnet & District AC    
W40 Arena 80 AC    
W50 Winchester & District AC  
W60 Headington Road Runners  
       
       
2017
Individuals      
Age Group Winner Name Club Time
M40 Chris Smith  Thames Valley Harriers 29:22
M45 James Skinner  Haywards Heath Harriers 30:42
M50 Andrew Weir  Thames Hare & Hounds 31:37
M55 Julian Critchlow  Watford Harriers  33:23
M60 Austin Soane  Aldershot Farnham & Dist AC 36:57
M65 Paul Whelpton  Brighton Phoenix AC 36:16
M70 Peter Giles  Hercules Wimbledon 24:39
W40 Diana Norman  Epsom & Ewell Harriers 22:05
W45 Julie Briggs  Arena 80 AC 21:43
W50 Maria Heslop  Tonbridge AC 21:25
W55 Jane Clarke  City Of Norwich AC 23:40
W60 Lynda Hembury  Tring RC 24:31
W65 Sue James  Tonbridge AC 31:22
       
Teams      
Age Group      
M40 Thames Hare & Hounds     
M50 Thames Hare & Hounds    
M60 Oxford City AC    
W40 Arena 80 AC     
W50 Winchester & District AC  
W60 Headington Road Runners  
       
       
2016
Individuals      
Age Group Winner Name Club Time
M40 Sullivan Smith  Cambridge & Coleridge AC  31:12
M45 Ben Reynolds Thames Hare & Hounds  32:38
M50 Andrew Leach  North Herts Rrc  32:48
M55 Gary Ironmonger  Herne Hill Harriers  35:41
M60 Dave Cox  Woodford Green W Essex L  36:35
M65 Peter Young  Ryde Harriers  40:13
M70 Andrew Haig  Brighton Phoenix AC  27:12
W40 Sally Judd Chelmsford AC  22:58
W45 Karen Murphy  Barnet & District AC  23:17
W50 Stefanie Godfrey  Cambridge & Coleridge AC  24:53
W55 Maureen McCarthy  West Suffolk AC  24:51
W60 Anna Garnier Thames Hare & Hounds  25:49
W65 Ros Tabor  Dulwich Runners AC  28:40
       
Teams      
Age Group      
M40 Herne Hill Harriers     
M50 Herne Hill Harriers    
M60 Oxford City AC     
W40 Arena 80 AC     
W50 London Heathside AC     
W60 Newbury AC     
       
       
2015
Individuals      
Age Group Winner Name Club Time
M40 Chris Greenwood  Kent AC  32:12
M45 Spencer Goodall City Of Norwich AC 35:23
M50 Ben Reynolds Thames Hare & Hounds 33:58
M55 Jim McMahon Bedford & County AC 36:55
M60 Austin Soane Aldershot, Farnham & D AC 39:07
M65 Roy Treadwell Oxford City AC 42:42
M70 Malcolm Renyard Hardley AC 26:36
W40 Sally Judd Chelmsford AC 23:51
W45 Joanne Kent Barnet & District AC 23:40
W50 Clare Elms Dulwich Runners AC 23:23
W55 Pam Ianella South London Harriers 26.29
W60 Maggie Statham Holland Sports AC 27:10
W65 Ros Tabor Dulwich Runners AC 28:26
       
Teams      
Age Group      
M40 Kent AC     
M50 Herne Hill Harriers    
M60 Oxford City AC    
M70 Barnet & District AC    
W40 Bedford Harriers AC     
W50 London Heathside     
W60 Victory AC     
       
       
2014
Individuals      
Age Group Winner Name Club Time
M40 Chris Greenwood Kent AC 33:30
M45 Ben Reynolds Thames Hare & Hounds 34:31
M50 Andrew Leach North Herts RRC 35:37
M55 Michael Bridgeland Chelmsford AC 38:10
M60 Austin Soane Aldershot Farnham & District AC 40:20
M65 Geoff Anderson Newbury AC 43:34
M70 Dave Clark Herts Phoenix AC 27:40
W40 Rachel Masser Woodstock Harriers AC 23:20
W45 Lucy Elliott Winchester & District AC 22:36
W50 Deborah Steer St Albans Striders 24:25
W55 Claire Donald Purple Patch Runners 24:48
W60 Anna Garnier Thames Hare & Hounds 26:35
W65      
       
Teams      
Age Group      
M40 Thames Hare & Hounds    
M50 Herne Hill Harriers    
M60 Oxford City AC     
M70 Hillingdon AC     
W40 Winchester & District AC  
W50 Arena 80 AC     
W60 Reading Road Runners     
       
       
2013
Individuals      
Age Group Winner Name Club Time
M40      
M45      
M50 Paul Spowage Colchester Harriers AC 38:06
M55 Robert Cheverton City Of Norwich AC 39:32
M60 Stewart Thorp Oxford City AC 41:27
M65 Michael Mann Dulwich Runners 43:37
M70 Tony Brackstone Southern Counties Veterans AC 29:01
W40 Julie Briggs Arena 80 AC 23:36
W45 Joanna Kent Barnet & District AC 24:11
W50 Deborah Steer St Albans Striders 25:16
W55 Fiona Kennedy Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 25:19
W60 Celia Duncan West Suffolk AC 29:24
W65 Christine Prescott Trent Park RC 37:27
       
Teams      
Age Group      
M40      
M50 Colchester Harriers    
M60 Oxford City AC    
M70 No Complete Teams    
W40 Barnet & District AC    
W50 Arena 80 AC    
W60 No Complete Teams