SEAA Indoor Championship Best Performances

Under 15 Girls

Event Result Name Club Year
60m 7.60 Jodie Williams Herts Phoenix AC 2008
60m Hurdles 8.75 Shirin Irving Croydon Harriers 2011
200m 25.44 Alicia Regis Enfield & Haringey 2016
300m 40.32 Amber Anning Brighton & Hove AC 2015
800m 2.17.60 Alexandra Shaw Guildford & Godalming AC 2015
1500m 4.46.40 Melanie Wood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2008
High Jump 1.68 Georgina Westwood Reading AC 2010
Long Jump 5.73 Sarah Wilhelmy Southend on Sea AC 1994
Triple Jump 10.60 Ruth-Ann Otaruoh Thames Valley Harriers 2018
Pole Vault 3.20 Natalie Hooper Sutton & District AC 2012
Shot 12.51 Eloise Locke Blackheath & Bromley H 2015

Under 15 Boys

Event Result Name Club Year
60m 7.12 Jaleel Roper Hercules Wimbeldon AC 2017
60m Hurdles 8.33 Joseph Harding Basildon AC 2017
200m 23.15 Remi Jokosenumi Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2018
300m 36.72 George Sudderick Walton AC 2018
800m 2.08.90 Peter Devaney Bedford & County AC 2007
1500m 4.22.88 Jiviendra Singh Windsor S E & Hounslow

2011

High Jump 1.82 Adam Robinson Andover AC 2018
Long Jump 6.35 Darryl Thomas Ealing Southall & Middx AC

2002

Triple Jump 12.44 Jacob Byfield Blackheath & Bromley H 2018
Pole Vault 4.00 Richard Smith Peterborough AC 1995
Shot 16.18 Michael Wheeler Herne Hill Harriers 2006

Under 17 Women

Event Result Name Club Year
60m 7.38 Jodie Williams Herts Phoenix AC 2009
60m Hurdles 8.58 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island AAC 2004
200m 24.47 Desiree Henry Enfield & Haringey AC 2010
300m 39.67 Sabrina Bakare Luton AC 2011
400m 55.97 Isabelle Boffey Enfield & Haringey AC 2016
800m 2.16.76 Molly Canham Exeter Harriers

2017

1500m 4.34.99 Melanie Wood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2009
High Jump 1.78 Isobel Pooley Aldershot, Farnham & District AC

2009

Long Jump 5.97 Sarah Wilhelmy Southend on Sea AC 1995
Triple Jump 12.23 Jazz Sears Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2018
Pole Vault 3.80

Jade Ive

Natasha Purchas

Sutton & District AC

Crawley AC

2008

2017

Shot 15.56 Serena Vincent City of Portsmouth AC 2018

Under 17 Men

Event Result Name Club Year
60m 6.86 Kieran Sowler-Davis Winchester & District AC 2008
60m Hurdles 7.99 Daniel Davis Sutton & District AC 2004
200m 22.00 Jermaine Hamilton Orion Harriers 2012
400m 49.32 Ben Pattison Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 2018
800m 1.57.69 Hugo Flemming Walton AC 2011
1500m 4.07.80 Sean Molloy Tonbridge AC 2012
High Jump 2.10 Dominic Ogbechie Highgate Harriers 2018
Long Jump 7.04 Dominic Ogbechie Highgate Harriers 2017
Triple Jump 14.57 Babatunde Amosu Croydon Harriers 2008
Pole Vault  4.50 Richard Smith Peterborough AC 1997
Shot 18.20 Michael Wheeler Herne Hill Harriers 2007

Under 20 Women 

Event Result Name Club Year
60m 7.34 Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2014
60m Hurdles 8.49 Serita Solomon Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2006
200m 23.98 Shannon Hylton Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2015
400m 55.85 Alex Shaw Guildford & Godalming AC 2018
800m 2.06.01 Elizabeth Braithwaite Herts Phoenix AC 2007
1500m 4.35.68 Hollie Parker Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2015
High Jump 1.80

Hannah Frith

Amaya Scott

Bedford College

Southampton AC

2010

2018

Long Jump 6.18 Sarah Claxton Colchester & Tendring AC 1997
Triple Jump 12.23 Claire Linskill North Devon AC 2006
Pole Vault 3.80 Ailis McGovern Bexley AC 2015
Shot 14.27 Danielle Opara Reading AC 2014

Under 20 Men 

Event Result Name Club Year
60m 6.66 Romell Glave Croydon Harriers 2018
60m Hurdles 7.80 Ethan Akanni Bexley AC 2018
200m 21.67 Benjamin Smith Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2014
400m 47.98 Cameron Chalmers Guernsey Island AAC 2016
800m 1.54.40 Edward Aston Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2007
1500m 3.54.53 James McCarthy  Chiltern Harriers AC 2015 
High Jump 2.12 Dominic Ogbechie Highgate Harriers 2018 
Long Jump 7.27 James Grocock Team Southampton  2008 
Triple Jump 15.44 Jude Bright-Davies Thames Valley Harriers 2017 
Pole Vault 4.91 Scott Huggins  Blackheath & Bromley Harriers  2008 
Shot 17.8 Zane Duquein  Channel Islands AC 2010 

 Senior Women 

Event Result Name Club Year
60m 7.28 Jeanette Kwakye  Woodford Green w Essex L  2011 
60m Hurdles 8.09 Sarah Claxton  Woodford Green w Essex L  2009 
200m 24.25 Cheriece Hylton Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2016
400m 53.59 Eilidh Doyle Team Bath AC 2017
800m 2.06.00 Elizabeth Brathwaite  Herts Phoenix AC  2007 
1500m 4.14.27 Gemma Turtle  Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2010 
High Jump 1.81 Julie Peacock Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers  2000 
Long Jump 6.35 Sarah Claxton  Colchester & Tendring AC  1997 
Triple Jump 13.94 Ashia Hansen  Essex Ladies  1995 
Pole Vault 4.20

Elizabeth Spain

Jade Ive

Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers

Sutton & District AC

2007

2017 

Shot 18.33 Judith Oakes  Croydon Harriers  1996 

 Senior Men 

Event Result Name Club Year
60m 6.56 Craig Pickering Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2007
60m Hurdles 7.76 Gianni Frankis Newham & Essex Beagles AC 2012
200m 21.19

Rikki Fifton

Leon Baptiste

Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets AC

Enfield & Harigney AC

2007

2009

400m 47.05 Steven Green  Newham & Essex Beagles AC  2008 
800m 1.52.15 Ben Wallis  Guildford & Godalming AC  2011 
1500m 3.50.90 Peter Bridger Luton AC  2008 
High Jump 2.25 Samson Oni Belgrave Harriers  2012 
Long Jump 7.52 JJ Jegede  Newham & Essex Beagles AC  2011 
Triple Jump 17.06 Phillips Idowu  Belgrave Harriers  2008 
Pole Vault 5.62 Nick Buckfield  Crawley AC  2002 
Shot 18.36 Emeka Udechuku Woodford Green w Essex L 2006