SEAA Outdoor Championship Best Performances

 

Senior Men

Event

Time

Name

Club

Year

100m 10.09 Jason Livingston Croydon Harriers 1990
200m 20.71 Linford Christie Thames Valley Harriers 1992
400m 45.81 Ade Mafe London Irish AC 1992
400m Hurdles 49.56 Max Robertson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 1986
800m 1.46.84 Andrew Lill Newham & Essex Beagles 1992
1500m 3.38.51 Steve Ovett Phoenix AC 1985
110m Hurdles 13.71 Hugh Teape Borough of Enfield Harriers 1990
3000m S/C 8.30.93 Mark Rowland Phoenix AC 1989
5000m 13.38.00 Gordon Minty Thames Valley Harriers 1972
High Jump 2.21 Mark Naylor Hillingdon AC 1980
Pole Vault 5.36 Kevin Hughes Haringey 1998
Long Jump 8.09 Greg Rutherford Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2006
Triple Jump 16.81 Julian Golley Thames Valley Harriers 1993
Shot 21.36 Geoff Capes Enfield Harriers 1976
Discus 61.98 William Tancred Birchfield Harriers 1974
Hammer 71.39 Taylor Campbell Windsor S E & Hounslow AC 1992
Javelin 80.08 Mervyn Luckwell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2010

Senior Women

Event

Time

Name

Club

Year

100m 11.31 Shirley Thomas Borough of Hounslow 1983
200m 23.08 Beverley Callender Reading AC 1983
400m 52.00 Marilyn Neufville Cambridge Harriers 1970
400m Hurdles 55.33 Sally Gunnell Essex Ladies 1992
800m 2.03.70 Shireen Bailey Bromley Ladies 1985
1500m 4.12.21 Christina Cahill Gateshead Harriers 1992
100m Hurdles 13.17 Melanie Wilkins Windsor S E & Hounslow 2000
3000m 9.16.08 Debbie Peel Crawley AC 1982
3000m Steeplechase 10.26.78 Emma Macready Worthing & District Harriers 2015
High Jump 1.91 Deborah Marti Bromley Ladies AC 1993
Pole Vault 4.00 Louise Butterworth
Liz Hughes
Tracey Bloomfield
Birchfield H
Blackheath & Bromley H
Guildford & Godalming AC
2007
2003
2002
Long Jump 6.63 Mary Berkeley Croydon Harriers 1989
Triple Jump 14.04 Melanie Griffith Windsor S E & Hounslow 1996
Shot 18.43 Myrtle Augee Bromley Ladies AC 1990
Discus 60.46 Shelley Newman Belgrave Harriers 2003
Hammer 61.33 Shaunagh Brown

Blackheath & Bromley AC

2013
Javelin 55.74 Kirsty Morrison Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2002

Under 20 Men

Event

Time

Name

Club

Year

100m 10.04 Jason Livingston Croydon Harriers 1990
200m 20.90 Dwayne Grant Blackheath Harriers 2001
400m 46.75 Martyn Rooney Croydon Harriers 2005
800m 1:48:7 Andrew Lill Peterborough AC 1990
1500m 3:46:20 Colin Reitz Newham & Essex Beagles AC 1978
110m Hurdles 13.62 Lawrence Clarke Windsor S E & Hounslow 2009
400m Hurdles 51.8 Gary Oakes Haringey AC 1977
2000m S'chase 5:57.05 Chris Thompson Hants 1998
3000m S'Chase 9.16.40 Tom Hook City of Norwich AC 2014
3000m Walk 13:01.4 Scott Davies Essex YEAR
5000m 14.48.78 Abel Tsegay Invicta East Kent 2014
High Jump 2.15 Jason McDade Ipswich 1998
Pole Vault 5.10 Matthew Devereux Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2010
Long Jump 7.53 Jermaine Olasan Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2010
Triple Jump 16.01 Julian Golley Newham & Essex Beagles AC 1990
Shot 19.16 Curtis Griffith-Parker Cambridge Harriers 2009
Discus 62.79 Nick Percy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2013
Hammer 72.93 Taylor Campbell Windsor S E & Hounslow AC 2014
Javelin 72.54 Daniel Pembroke Windsor S E & Hounslow AC 2010

Under 20 Women

Event

Time

Name

Club

Year

100m 11.8 Montell Douglas Blackheath&Bromley Harriers 2002
200m 23.6 Vernicha Janes Belgrave Harriers 2001
400m 54.28 Holly Croxford Winchester & District AC 2007
800m 2:06:56 Charlotte Best Crawley AC 2003
1500m 4:16:82 Paula Radcliffe Bedford & County AC 1992
100m Hurdles 13.57 Julie Pratt Essex Ladies 1998
400m Hurdles 58.47 Perri Shakes-Drayton Victoria Park H & Tower H AC 2006
3000m 9.15.04 Stephanie Twell Aldershot Farnham & Dist AC 2007
3000m S/C 10.37.34 Nicole Taylor Tonbridge AC 2014
3000m Walk 14:46.02 Debbie Wallen Bucks 1998
High Jump 1.83 Jo Jennings West Suffolk AC 1988
Pole Vault 3.95 Jade Ive Sutton & District AC 2008
Long Jump 6.44 Jade Johnson Herne Hill Harriers 1999
Triple Jump 12.17 Lia Stephenson Thames Valley Harriers 2014
Shot 15.00 Justine Buttle Greenwich 1988
Discus 52.80 Claire Smithson Brighton & Hove City AC 2001
Hammer 56.74 Rachel Blackie Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2006
Javelin 52.55 Izzy Jeffs North Devon AC 2011

Under 17 Men

Event

Time

Name

Club

Year

100m 10.53 Jordan Huggins  Enfield & Haringey AC 2007
200m 21.5 Rikki Fifton  Tower Hamlets AC 2001
400m 47.57 Mark Richardson Windsor S E & Hounslow 1988
400m Hurdles 52.88 Tristan Anthony Verlea AC 1999
800m 1.53.20 Gary Taylor Hounslow AC 1979
1500m 3.55.50 Laurence Cox Aldershot Farnham & Dist AC 2004
1500m S/C 4.16.7 Danny Fleming Brighton & Hove City AC 1977
100m Hurdles 12.67 Matthew Clements Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1994
3000m 8.30.6 Steven Arnold Portsmouth AC 1985
3000m Walk 13.13.86 Christopher Snook Aldershot Farnham & District AC 2016
High Jump 2.07 Femi Adejide Haringey AC 1981
Pole Vault 4.70 Joel Leon Benitez Notts AC 2014
Long Jump 7.31w Elliot Safo Croydon Harriers 2010
Triple Jump 15.08 Kola Adedoyin Sutton & District AC 2007
Shot 18.53 Curtis Griffith-Parker Cambridge Harriers 2007
Discus 56.94 Emeka Udechuku Blackheath Harriers 1995
Hammer 71.46 Andy Tolputt Windsor S E & Hounslow AC 1984
Javelin 68.50 Gary Jenson Southend on Sea AC 1983

Under 17 Women

Event

Time

Name

Club

Year

100m 11.56 Jodie Williams Herts Phoenix AC 2009
200m 23.5 Simone Jacobs Reading AC 1983
300m 38.49 Kim Wall Basildon AC 1998
300m Hurdles 42.9 Val Theobalds Mitcham AC 1989
400m 56.24 Alex Shaw Guildford & Godalming AC 2016
800m 2.06.91 Dani Barnes Newquay & Par AC 2001
1500m 4.24.70 Katrina Wooton Bedford & County AC 2001
1500m S/C 5.09.06 Kelsey Fuss Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2014
80m Hurdles 11.0 Wendy McDonnell Harrow AC 1977
3000m 9.37.00 Katrina Wootton Bedford & County AC 2002
High Jump 1.89 Deborah Marti Redhill 1984
Pole Vault 3.80 Jade Ive Sutton & District AC 2008
Long Jump 6.29 Holly Mills Andover AC 2015
Triple Jump 12.16 Hannah Frankson
Simi Fajemisin
Woodford Green w Essex L
Oxford City AC
2005
2014
Shot 13.71 Divine Oladipo Cambridge Harriers 2015
Discus 47.35 Sophie Mace Walton AC 2015
Hammer 54.75 Ashleigh Power Poole AC 2014
Javelin 40.79 Cathy Coleman Guildford & Godalming AC 2014

Under 15 Boys

Event

Time

Name

Club

Year

100m 11.06 Jermaine Alexander Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2005
200m 22.52 Akeem Akintokun Basildon AC 2008
300m 35.91 Chenna Okoh Dacorum & Tring AC 2014
400m 49.97 David McKenzie Croydon Harriers 1985
800m 1:57.96 Jordon West Cornwall AC 2003
1500m 4:07.3 David Bean Folkestone AC 1979
80m Hurdles 10.82 Matthew Clements Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1992
3000m 8.54.6 David Bean Folkestone AC 1979
3000m Walk 13:57.06 James Davis   1999
High Jump 1.93 Ewan Gittins Barnet & District AC 1984
Pole Vault 4.11 Frankie Johnson Bedford & County AC 2015
Long Jump 6.48 Jordan Lau
Andre Sutherland
Elliott Thorne
Chelmsford AC
Hercules Wimbledon AC
Slough Junior AC
1998
1983
2014
Triple Jump 13.56 Teepee Princewill Harrow AC 2014
Shot 18.02 Jay Thomas Blackheath & Bromley AC 2003
Discus 52.87 Curtis Griffith-Parker Cambridge Harriers 2005
Hammer 66.26 Russell Tolputt Windsor Slough & Eton 1982
Javelin 62.00 Max Law Havering AC 2016

Under 15 Girls

Event

Time

Name

Club

Year

100m 11.70 Jodie Williams Herts Phoenix AC 2008
200m 24.24 Diane Smith Queens Park Harriers 1989
800m 2.08.34 Katy-Ann McDonald Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2014
1500m 4:23.02 Jessica Judd Thurrock Harriers AC 2009
75m Hurdles 10.90 Nina Thompson Colchester Harriers 1987
3000m 9.33.36 Jessica Judd Thurrock Harriers AC 2011
3000m Walk 15:46.69 Nicola Phillips Kent 1997
High Jump 1.76 Deborah Marti Redhill 1982
Pole Vault 3.70 Hannah Olson Blackheath&Bromley Harriers AC 2002
Triple Jump 11.65 Amber Anning Brighton & Hove City AC 2015
Long Jump 5.98 Sandy French Feltham 1978
Shot 13.37 Eloise Locke Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2015
Discus 40.54 Claire Smithson Brighton & Hove City AC 1997
Hammer 56.89 Katie Head Newham & Essex Beagles AC 2011
Javelin 43.44 Eloise Locke Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2015